- Página de inicio /
- Salud y hogar /
- Health Care /
- Sleep & Snoring /
- Sleep Sound Machines /
- Momcozy Portable Sound Machine
Momcozy Portable Sound Machine
€ 50
Detalles del precio
Sin incluir gastos de envío y aduana ( Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán al finalizar la compra )
*Todos los artículos se importarán desde EE. UU.
23%
Ubuy trabaja arduamente para proteger tu seguridad y privacidad. Nuestro avanzado sistema de seguridad de pagos garantiza la confidencialidad al cifrar tu información durante la transmisión mediante los protocolos AES (Estándares de Cifrado Avanzado) y SSL (Capa de Conexión Segura). Tus datos de pago están 100% seguros, ya que no compartimos tus detalles de pago con vendedores externos.
Portable Peace for Little Explorers: this pocket-size sound machine clips effortlessly to strollers, car seats, cribs, or slips into any diaper bag.
Este paquete contiene 2 artículos
Compra ahora, paga después
Envío
rápido
Devolución
gratuita*
Embalaje seguro
Productos 100% originales
Cumple con PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Lo que más destaca
Detalles del producto
- Tiny Glow, Big Dreams: This portable sound machine features a gentle amber nightlight with adjustable brightness. Its soothing glow creates a reassuring presence for your baby during nighttime outings while offering just enough soft light for those late-night feedings and diaper changes—calming without disturbing their sleep, and making nighttime care effortless
- Portable Peace for Little Explorers: this pocket-size sound machine clips effortlessly to strollers, car seats, cribs, or slips into any diaper bag. It's ultra-light design and built-in hanging ring let your little explorers drift into peaceful naps whether you’re on a family stroll, road trip, or jetting off to far-flung destinations—serenity wherever adventure leads
- 20 Soothing Sounds, Cuddled Close: Embrace peaceful sleep with this portable sound machine, offering 20 calming sounds to soothe both babies and parents. From nature sounds like Rainforest and Ocean Waves to gentle lullabies like Brahms' Lullaby, each sound creates the perfect environment for rest. Whether you're at home or on the go, this compact device wraps you in comfort, helping the whole family unwind and drift into a restful slumber
- All-Night Power: Our built-in, USB-C rechargeable battery delivers up to 10 hours of continuous white noise at full brightness and volume on a single charge—and refuels from 0 % to 100 % in just 2 hours. No more mid-nap interruptions or frantic outlet searches—just long-lasting comfort for baby’s sweetest slumber. USB-C cable included
- Simple to Use, Powerful in Features: Designed for easy one-handed operation with a built-in child safety lock that prevents accidental changes by curious little fingers. The auto shut-off timer eliminates the need for manual power-off, giving parents one less thing to worry about. Easy to wipe clean and Bluetooth-enabled for added convenience
| Nombre de la marca | Momcozy |
| Fuente de energía | Batería |
| Peso del artículo | 1 lbs (450 gramos) |
¿Quién debería comprarlo?
-
Nuevos Padres
Ideal for soothing babies to sleep with white noise options, promoting calmness and better sleep patterns.
-
Viajeros frecuentes
Compact design makes it easy to travel with, providing comforting sounds for restful sleep in unfamiliar environments.
-
Trabajadores de oficina
Helps in masking distracting noises, creating a more focused work environment for better concentration and productivity.
-
High-End Audio Enthusiasts
Sound quality may not meet the expectations of those seeking premium audio experiences in sound reproduction.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What features does the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine offer?
Respuesta: The Momcozy Portable Sound Machine boasts multiple soothing sounds, including white noise, ocean waves, and lullabies, designed to create a calming environment. This variety helps to mask disruptive external noises, making it ideal for sleep, relaxation, or focus. Its compact design allows for convenient portability, making it suitable for use at home, in the nursery, or while traveling. -
Pregunta:
How does the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine help with sleep?
Respuesta: The Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is specifically engineered to assist in sleep by playing soft, repetitive sounds that promote relaxation. By blocking out sudden noises that can disturb sleep, it helps users fall asleep faster and stay asleep longer. For parents, using it in the nursery can create a comforting atmosphere for their babies, helping them drift off peacefully. -
Pregunta:
Is the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine battery-operated?
Respuesta: Yes, the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine can be operated using batteries, allowing for ultimate convenience when on the go. This feature ensures that you can enjoy soothing sounds without needing to be near an electrical outlet, making it perfect for travel or outdoor use. Whether camping, at a hotel, or during a long car ride, you can easily bring your sleep sounds with you. -
Pregunta:
Can the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine be used for infants?
Respuesta: Absolutely! The Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is designed with infants in mind. Its calming sounds can help soothe babies to sleep and create a peaceful environment that reduces fussiness. Many parents find that playing white noise or gentle lullabies during nap time can significantly improve their baby's sleep quality. -
Pregunta:
What sound options does the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine include?
Respuesta: The Momcozy Portable Sound Machine features a variety of sound options such as white noise, pink noise, nature sounds, and soft lullabies. This diverse selection allows users to choose the sound that works best for their relaxation or sleep needs. By experimenting with different sounds, users can find the perfect ambiance that promotes tranquility, whether for personal use or in soothing a baby. -
Pregunta:
Does the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine have volume control?
Respuesta: Yes, the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is equipped with adjustable volume control. This feature allows users to set the sound level to their preference, whether it’s a quiet ambient sound for a baby’s nap or a louder sound to drown out disturbing noises in a busy environment. This flexibility makes it suitable for various scenarios, from peaceful evenings to effective sound masking. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine in Spain?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine from Ubuy, a trusted online retailer known for its wide selection of products. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience, allowing you to find and buy this sound machine with just a few clicks, making it ideal for enhancing your sleep environment. -
Pregunta:
Is the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine suitable for travel?
Respuesta: Yes, the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is designed to be travel-friendly. Its lightweight and compact design make it easy to pack in a suitcase or carry in a diaper bag, ensuring that you can maintain a calming sleep routine no matter where you go. Whether you’re staying overnight at a relative’s house or on a vacation, it helps recreate a soothing atmosphere away from home. -
Pregunta:
Can the sounds be looped continuously on the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine?
Respuesta: Yes, the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine allows for continuous playback of sounds. This feature is particularly beneficial for users who want uninterrupted soothing sounds throughout the night or during long periods of relaxation. Continuous sound can enhance sleep quality, making it easier to drift off without waking up during sound transitions. -
Pregunta:
Is the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine easy to operate?
Respuesta: Yes, the Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is designed for user-friendly operation. It typically features straightforward buttons for selecting different sounds and adjusting the volume. This simplicity makes it accessible for everyone, from tech-savvy individuals to those preferring minimalistic designs. It’s an ideal choice for busy parents who need an efficient solution for creating a serene environment.
Nutritionist's Take
The Momcozy Portable Sound Machine is designed to create a calming auditory environment beneficial for sleep, particularly in infants. While it does not have direct nutritional benefits, the role it plays in promoting better sleep can significantly impact overall health. Quality sleep is crucial for growth, development, and immune function in children, and can also affect the well-being of parents. However, potential drawbacks may include dependency on the machine for sleep and issues with sound frequency that could disturb sensitive listeners. As it doesn't contain any edible components, concerns about ingredient quality do not apply; instead, consideration should be given to its sound quality and volume levels. Thus, while this product does not cater to dietary needs, its overall influence on good sleep hygiene may position it as a supportive tool for health.
Momcozy Sleep Sound Machines Editorial Review
Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Escribir una reseña de este producto
Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes
CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Historial de precios del producto
Información importante
- Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
€ 50
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Miércoles, Septiembre 02
Este artículo no está restringido en mi país. (Haga clic en el enlace anterior si este artículo no está restringido en su país, para que nuestro equipo lo revise y permita).
CANT.:
Cumplimos con PCI DSS y contamos con la certificación ISO 27001:2022, con pagos cifrados y protección total del comprador en cada pedido.
Características y beneficios
- Gentle amber nightlight with adjustable brightness for nighttime reassurance.
- Ultra-light design that clips to strollers, car seats, or cribs.
- Features 20 calming sounds, including nature sounds and lullabies.
- USB-C rechargeable battery lasts up to 10 hours on a single charge.
- Easy one-handed operation with a child safety lock and auto shut-off timer.
- Bluetooth-enabled for added convenience.
Garantía Ubuy
Compra sin preocupaciones: productos 100 % originales, pagos seguros conforme a PCI DSS, protección de datos con certificación ISO 27001, la entrega transfronteriza más rápida, devoluciones gratuitas* y embalaje seguro en cada pedido.






