Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set
Entertaining was never more fun with these stackable square bowls and practical wooden tray!
Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set
Artículo nº.: 152789574

Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set

Artículo nº.: 152789574

€ 46

Detalles del precio

Sin incluir gastos de envío y aduana ( Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán al finalizar la compra )

*Todos los artículos se importarán desde EE. UU.

En stock
EE. UU. Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Viernes, Septiembre 11
Nuestros mejores socios logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Entertaining was never more fun with these stackable square bowls and practical wooden tray!
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguna
Selecciona un plan
buy now pay later

Compra ahora, paga después

fast shipping

Envío
rápido

free return

Devolución
gratuita*

Embalaje seguro

Embalaje seguro

Productos 100% originales

Productos 100% originales

pci-dss

Cumple con PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EE. UU. store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

Lo que más destaca

Complete Set
Includes five essential serving pieces, providing everything needed for entertaining or everyday meals, ensuring versatility and convenience in dining experiences.
Stylish Design
Features a modern aesthetic that enhances any table setting, making it perfect for both casual and formal occasions, appealing to a wide range of consumers.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials that ensure long-lasting use, resist chipping and scratching, delivering excellent value through longevity and performance in busy kitchens.

Detalles del producto

Shop Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set online at a best price in España. B00X6KQ93I
Number of Pieces5
Brand NameOver and Back
Unit Count5.0 Count
ManufacturerOver And Back
UPC013302434947
Manufacturer Part Number1
Item Weight9 Pounds (4.08 kg)
Other Special Features of the ProductMicrowave Safe
ColorMulti Colors
Product StyleClassic
ShapeSquare
PatternSolid
Bowl MaterialWood
Is the item dishwasher safe?Yes
Is the item microwaveable?Yes
Material TypeGlass
Item Dimensions W x H5.3"W x 2.7"H (13.5 cm)
Size5.3 inches x 2.7 inches (13.5 cm)
BrandOver and Back
StyleClassic

¿Quién debería comprarlo?

Suitable For
  • Entertaining Guests

    Perfect for hosting dinner parties, this set adds elegance and convenience while serving food to multiple guests.

  • Family Gatherings

    Ideal for family meals, allowing easy serving and sharing of dishes during celebrations and special occasions.

  • Everyday Use

    Designed for regular use, making daily dining more stylish and organized with its functional serving pieces.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Kitchens

    Those with limited storage space may find this set too bulky or difficult to store effectively.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set

Aviso sobre suplementos dietéticos

Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.


¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set?

    Respuesta: The Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set is crafted from high-quality stoneware, ensuring durability and longevity. Stoneware is ideal for serving as it retains heat effectively, making it great for dishes that need to stay warm. Additionally, this material is non-porous and easy to clean, suitable for both casual and formal use. This serving set is perfect for hosting gatherings, confidently serving everything from roasted vegetables to pasta dishes.
  • Pregunta: Is the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set dishwasher safe?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set is dishwasher safe, which makes cleaning up after meals convenient. The robust stoneware material withstands the rigors of dishwashing without compromising its finish or integrity. This feature is particularly useful for families or anyone who frequently entertains guests, allowing for a hassle-free cleanup after dinner parties or holiday meals.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Over and Back Serving Set in a microwave?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set is microwave safe, making it convenient for reheating leftovers or warming up meals before serving. This functionality ensures versatility in your kitchen, as you can easily transition from the microwave to the table without needing to change dishes. It's perfect for quick meals, especially on busy days when cooking from scratch isn't an option.
  • Pregunta: What styles or colors are available in the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set?

    Respuesta: The Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set comes in a variety of styles and colors to match your kitchen decor or dining theme. Classic whites and neutral tones are available for a timeless look, while bolder colors add a lively touch to your table setting. This range allows you to mix and match with other dinnerware or to create a coordinated table setting for special occasions or casual family dinners.
  • Pregunta: What pieces are included in the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set?

    Respuesta: The Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set typically includes a large serving bowl, a medium-sized bowl, and smaller vegetable dishes, among other pieces, designed to cater to various serving needs. This assortment allows you to present everything from salads and sides to main dishes elegantly. It’s particularly useful for dinner parties, potlucks, or family gatherings, enabling an organized and stylish display of your culinary creations.
  • Pregunta: Is the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set suitable for outdoor use?

    Respuesta: While the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set is primarily designed for indoor use, it can be taken outdoors if cared for properly. The stoneware material is sturdy, but it's important to avoid placing the set on uneven surfaces to prevent breakage. This makes it a great choice for outdoor barbecues or picnics when you want to elevate your dining experience while enjoying nature.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for my Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set?

    Respuesta: To ensure the longevity of your Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set, it's recommended to follow simple care guidelines: avoid sudden temperature changes, and refrain from using metal utensils to prevent scratching. Regular handwashing with mild detergent is suitable, but you can also use a dishwasher for added convenience. Careful handling during use and maintenance will help keep the set looking pristine for years, enhancing your dining experience.
  • Pregunta: Can the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set be used for baking?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set can be used for baking, provided it does not exceed recommended temperature limits. The stoneware is designed to withstand oven heat, making it versatile for baking casseroles or desserts. This versatility is advantageous for anyone who enjoys preparing meals that can transition seamlessly from the oven to the table, providing a rustic and appealing presentation.
  • Pregunta: What occasions is the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set ideal for?

    Respuesta: The Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set is perfect for a wide range of occasions, including casual family dinners, holiday celebrations, or formal gatherings. Its elegant design allows it to complement both everyday meals and special menus. The capacity of the set is also great for buffet-style serving, making it ideal for birthday parties, baby showers, or festive events, ensuring that everyone enjoys a well-presented meal.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set in Spain?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Over and Back 5 Piece Serving Set from Ubuy in Spain. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience with a wide selection of products, making it easy for you to purchase this serving set and have it delivered directly to your home.

OverandBack Serving Sets Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Escribir una reseña de este producto

Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes

Ventajas

  • Stylish and elegant design
  • Durable and high-quality material
  • Versatile for various occasions
  • Easy to clean
  • Affordable for a premium set

Desventajas

  • None significant, but a bit heavy.

CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leer opiniones
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Entrega mundial Devoluciones fáciles Productos genuinos

Historial de precios del producto

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.