Dice Throne Adventures
Explore, battle bosses, and upgrade your heroes in this cooperative expansion!
Dice Throne Adventures
Artículo nº.: 60505606

Dice Throne Adventures

Artículo nº.: 60505606

€ 162

€ 173

Detalles del precio

Excluyendo gastos de envío y aduana ( Spanish (Spain): "Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán en el momento del pago )

*Todos los artículos se importarán desde EE. UU.

6%

En stock
EE. UU. Importado de la tienda USA

CANT.:

Solo queda 1 artículo en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Martes, Agosto 18
Nuestros mejores socios logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Explore, battle bosses, and upgrade your heroes in this cooperative expansion!
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguna
Selecciona un plan
buy now pay later

Compra ahora, paga después

fast shipping

Envío
rápido

free return

Devolución
gratuita*

Embalaje seguro

Embalaje seguro

Productos 100% originales

Productos 100% originales

pci-dss

Cumple con PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EE. UU. store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

Lo que más destaca

Exploration Opportunities
Adventures provide unique exploration opportunities, allowing users to engage with diverse environments and cultures, fostering personal growth and unforgettable experiences.
Skill Development
These activities encourage the development of essential life skills like teamwork, problem-solving, and resilience, ultimately enhancing self-confidence and adaptability in various situations.
Memorable Experiences
Adventures create lasting memories through thrilling challenges and scenic beauty, ensuring that participants have captivating stories to share and cherish for a lifetime.

Detalles del producto

Shop Dice Throne Adventures online at a best price in España. B08WPF3F5F
  • Dice throne adventures
  • Dice throne adventures promo pack (packed separately).
Descripción del rango de edadNiño
Nombre de la marcaDice Throne
Componentes incluidosGame cards, dice, game board, Dice Throne Adventures Promo Pack
Año del modelo2021
Nombre del tipo de artículoJuego
Nombre del modeloDice Throne Adventures
Nombre del conjuntoDice Throne Adventures
UPC011586657847
FabricanteRoxley
Tipo de materialSands
Número de Jugadores4
Tipo de ContenedorCaja
Otras características especiales del productoVariable Player Powers
Número de artículos1
TemaJuego
ColorOro
Personaje del sujetoRey
Estilo del productoMedieval
GéneroCooperative
Cantidad de Paquete1
Dimensiones del artículo13 x 13 x 5 inches (33 x 33 x 12.7 cm)

Contenido de la caja

Game cards, dice, game board, Dice Throne Adventures Promo Pack

¿Quién debería comprarlo?

Suitable For
  • Entusiastas del aire libre

    Perfect for those who love exploring nature and seeking adrenaline-pumping activities in various landscapes.

  • Familias con Niños

    Provides fun and engaging activities suitable for children, promoting bonding and shared experiences in a safe manner.

  • Travel Seekers

    Ideal for individuals or groups looking for exciting travel experiences and cultural interactions during their journeys.

Not Suitable For
  • Homebodies

    Not suitable for individuals who prefer staying indoors and enjoy less physically demanding forms of entertainment.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are the main themes explored in 'Adventures'?

    Respuesta: The main themes in 'Adventures' include exploration, personal growth, and self-discovery. This product takes players or readers on a journey that emphasizes the importance of stepping outside one's comfort zone. Whether you're navigating through challenges or forming new relationships within the narrative, these themes resonate deeply, encouraging engagement and reflection.
  • Pregunta: Is 'Adventures' suitable for all age groups?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' is designed to be inclusive and caters to a wide range of ages. Its narratives and gameplay appeal to both younger audiences as well as adults, ensuring that everyone can find something enjoyable. The content is tailored to maintain interest across different generations, making it an ideal choice for family activities or group gatherings.
  • Pregunta: What formats are available for 'Adventures'?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' is available in various formats, including print, digital, and interactive versions. Each format provides unique experiences; for example, the digital version may offer enhanced visuals and sound effects, while the print format allows for a tactile reading experience. Users can choose based on their preferences and devices for maximum enjoyment.
  • Pregunta: How does 'Adventures' promote teamwork?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' is designed to foster teamwork through its collaborative gameplay elements or narrative structure. Players often face challenges that require cooperation, problem-solving, and communication, making it an excellent tool for building camaraderie among friends or family. Scenarios often encourage players to strategize together, enhancing their cooperative skills.
  • Pregunta: What skills can players develop through 'Adventures'?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' aids in developing a variety of skills, such as critical thinking, strategic planning, and creativity. The immersive scenarios encourage users to analyze situations and devise innovative solutions, making it not only entertaining but also beneficial for cognitive development. It's a great way for individuals to nurture problem-solving abilities while having fun.
  • Pregunta: Can 'Adventures' be played solo, or is it a group activity?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' can be enjoyed both solo and in a group setting. Those playing solo can immerse themselves deeply in the story and challenges presented, while group gameplay enhances the experience through shared enjoyment and collaboration. This versatility makes it suitable for various social contexts, from relaxing alone to vibrant gatherings with friends.
  • Pregunta: What age range is recommended for enjoying 'Adventures'?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' is generally suitable for ages 10 and up, making it a great choice for tweens, teens, and adults. The narratives offer engaging content that resonates well with this age group while being adaptable enough to entertain younger players with guidance. This makes it an excellent activity for family and friends of varying ages.
  • Pregunta: What are some popular settings featured in 'Adventures'?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' features a variety of captivating settings, such as lush forests, mystical kingdoms, and urban landscapes. Each setting is designed to immerse the user in a unique atmosphere, allowing for diverse experiences from treasure hunts in enchanted woods to solving mysteries in a bustling city. These rich environments contribute significantly to the overall engagement.
  • Pregunta: How often is 'Adventures' updated with new content?

    Respuesta: 'Adventures' frequently receives updates to introduce new content, scenarios, and activities that keep the experience fresh and exciting. These updates ensure that players always have new challenges to face, enhancing replayability and maintaining user interest over time. Staying current with trends allows 'Adventures' to remain a relevant choice for entertainment.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy 'Adventures' in Spain?

    Respuesta: You can buy 'Adventures' in Spain exclusively through Ubuy. They offer a broad selection of products and ensure a seamless purchasing experience. Ubuy’s platform is user-friendly, making it easy to find 'Adventures' and explore other related items that might enhance your experience.

Dice Throne Dedicated Deck Card Games Editorial Review

**** Dice Throne Adventures has made a significant impact among its players, earning praise for its engaging gameplay and creative design. Customers are excited about the game, describing it as “amazing” and giving it a perfect score of 10/10. The clear sentiment from the reviews is that the game provides an exceptional playing experience that keeps players coming back for more. However, there is a common recommendation amongst reviewers to avoid purchasing the game through Amazon due to inflated pricing—up to $100 more than the manufacturer’s price. Many customers suggest buying directly from the manufacturer’s website, where the game is available for $80. They specifically caution against falling victim to what they perceive as price gouging by resellers. Overall, while Dice Throne Adventures is celebrated for its quality and entertainment value, buyers should be prudent about where they purchase to avoid paying a premium. **

Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes

4.9
10 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    86%
  • 4 estrella
    14%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Escribir una reseña de este producto

Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes

Ventajas

  • Outstanding gameplay experience (rated 10/10)
  • Highly engaging and creative design
  • Strong recommendation to support the manufacturer directly for better pricing

Desventajas

  • Limited availability due to holiday season back orders from the manufacturer

CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leer reseñas
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Entrega mundial Devoluciones fáciles Productos genuinos

Historial de precios del producto

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.