- Página de inicio /
- Sports Outdoor & Fitness /
- Hunting /
- Hunting & Fishing /
- Sports & Fitness /
- Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent
Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent
Ubuy trabaja arduamente para proteger tu seguridad y privacidad. Nuestro avanzado sistema de seguridad de pagos garantiza la confidencialidad al cifrar tu información durante la transmisión mediante los protocolos AES (Estándares de Cifrado Avanzado) y SSL (Capa de Conexión Segura). Tus datos de pago están 100% seguros, ya que no compartimos tus detalles de pago con vendedores externos.
Compra ahora, paga después
Envío
rápido
Devolución
gratuita*
Embalaje seguro
Productos 100% originales
Cumple con PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Detalles del producto
| Dimensiones del producto (L x W x H) | 50 x 50 x 12 inches (127 x 127 x 30.5 cm); 99 pounds (44.91 kg) |
| Peso de envío | 166 pounds (75.3 kg) |
| Número de modelo del artículo | 8001AUT08 |
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What are the dimensions of the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent?
Respuesta: The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent boasts spacious dimensions, measuring approximately 76 inches in width, 96 inches in length, and a height of 52 inches when set up. This generous space comfortably accommodates up to three people, making it ideal for camping trips with family or friends. The design ensures ample living space while providing easy access to gear and personal items, allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable outdoor experience, whether in remote locations or at established campgrounds. -
Pregunta:
How do you set up the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent?
Respuesta: Setting up the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent is straightforward, thanks to its intuitive design. You simply mount it on your vehicle's roof rack, and with the help of built-in gas struts, the tent can be deployed in minutes. Once the tent is open, you’ll find additional features like an annex and mosquito netting for enhanced comfort. This user-friendly setup makes it perfect for spontaneous adventures or planned excursions, allowing you to quickly transform your vehicle into a cozy campsite. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent?
Respuesta: The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent is constructed from high-quality materials, including a heavy-duty 600D fabric that is UV-resistant and waterproof, ensuring durability against the elements. The tent also features a reinforced frame made from strong aluminum, providing stability and support. These materials not only extend the life of the tent but also enhance your comfort during your outdoor adventures, allowing you to withstand various weather conditions while enjoying nature. -
Pregunta:
Is the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent comfortable for all seasons?
Respuesta: Yes, the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent is designed for year-round use, featuring an insulated base and waterproof fly. This makes it an excellent choice for various weather conditions, whether it's a warm summer night or a chilly fall evening. Additionally, the tent's ventilation system helps manage airflow, reducing condensation while still keeping you cozy. This versatility allows outdoor enthusiasts to camp comfortably in different climates and terrains, ensuring a pleasant experience during all adventures. -
Pregunta:
Can you sleep on the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent comfortably?
Respuesta: Absolutely! The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent includes a high-density foam mattress that provides excellent support and comfort during your sleep. This mattress is designed to fit the tent’s dimensions perfectly, ensuring you have restful nights under the stars. Whether you're on a long road trip or enjoying a weekend camping getaway, this comfort level makes it easy to wake up refreshed and ready for the day's adventures. -
Pregunta:
What is the weight capacity of the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent?
Respuesta: The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent has a weight capacity of around 600 pounds, accommodating users and their gear comfortably. This capacity allows you to bring along sleeping bags, personal items, and any additional gear without compromising safety. It's perfect for groups of friends or families who want to enjoy the outdoors without the hassle of traditional camping, giving you flexibility in how you pack for your adventures. -
Pregunta:
Does the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent come with a warranty?
Respuesta: While details on warranties can vary, many outdoor products, including the Tepui Explorer line, are known for their durability and reliability. It’s best to check directly with authorized retailers or the manufacturer for specific information regarding warranties. Regardless of warranty particulars, users often find value in the tent’s build quality and user-friendly design, making it a favorable choice for frequent adventurers. -
Pregunta:
What accessories are compatible with the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent?
Respuesta: The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent is compatible with various accessories such as a tent annex for extra storage space, awnings for sun and rain protection, and additional rain flies for enhanced weather resistance. These accessories can be easily attached and are perfect for enhancing your outdoor experience. This adaptability allows users to customize their setup according to their specific needs, maximizing comfort and convenience during camping trips. -
Pregunta:
How does the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent perform in windy conditions?
Respuesta: The Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent is designed to withstand moderately windy conditions due to its robust construction and secure mounting options. The tent features durable straps and stakes that can be anchored to the ground or your vehicle for added stability. While extreme winds may still present challenges for any tent, its design allows for better performance in outdoor environments, making it suitable for adventures in exposed locations. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent in Spain?
Respuesta: You can buy the Tepui Explorer Autana Rooftop Tent in Spain through Ubuy, which offers a variety of outdoor gear including this popular tent. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience with detailed product descriptions and user reviews, helping you make an informed purchase. Check Ubuy for availability and additional options to make your camping excursions unforgettable.
TEPUI Sports & Fitness Editorial Review
Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Escribir una reseña de este producto
Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes
CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Información importante
- Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
No disponible actualmente.
No sabemos cuándo este artículo volverá a estar disponible.
Este artículo no está restringido en mi país. (Haga clic en el enlace anterior si este artículo no está restringido en su país, para que nuestro equipo lo revise y permita).
Cumplimos con PCI DSS y contamos con la certificación ISO 27001:2022, con pagos cifrados y protección total del comprador en cada pedido.
Garantía Ubuy
Compra sin preocupaciones: productos 100 % originales, pagos seguros conforme a PCI DSS, protección de datos con certificación ISO 27001, la entrega transfronteriza más rápida, devoluciones gratuitas* y embalaje seguro en cada pedido.