Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control
Use genuine OEM parts for safety reliability and performance.
Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control
Artículo nº.: 133961146

Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control

Artículo nº.: 133961146

€ 73

Detalles del precio

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EE. UU.

En stock
EE. UU. Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo el Sunday, Agosto 09
Nuestros mejores socios logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Use genuine OEM parts for safety reliability and performance.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguna
Selecciona un plan
buy now pay later

Compra ahora, paga después

fast shipping

Envío
rápido

free return

Devolución
gratuita*

Embalaje seguro

Embalaje seguro

Productos 100% originales

Productos 100% originales

pci-dss

Cumple con PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
sofort payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EE. UU. store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

Lo que más destaca

Accurate Temperature
Ensures precise cooling with advanced temperature control technology, providing reliable performance that meets industry standards for preserving beverage quality.
Interfaz fácil de usar
Designed with an intuitive display and simple controls, allowing users to easily adjust settings without technical expertise, enhancing overall customer satisfaction.
Diseño duradero
Constructed with high-quality materials for long-lasting durability, the Beverage Air 502-290B withstands daily use in busy commercial environments, reducing the need for frequent replacements.

Detalles del producto

Shop Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control online at a best price in España. B00EMJXTV2
Nombre de la marcaBeverage Air
Modelo502-290B
UPC244615998462 723434258587 050229050256
Cantidad de unidades1.0 Contar
FabricantePrtst
Número de parte502-290B
Peso del artículo2.56 ounces (72.58 grams)
Dimensiones del artículo4 x 4 x 7 inches (10.2 x 10.2 x 17.8 cm)
Shank TypeRecto
Recomendación de SuperficieMetal
Tool Flute TypeRecto
Number of Flutes1
MarcaBeverage-Air
Dimensiones del artículo L x W x H4 x 4 x 7 inches (10.2 x 10.2 x 17.8 cm)

¿Quién debería comprarlo?

Suitable For
  • Restaurants

    Ideal for restaurants needing precise temperature control for beverage storage to maintain quality and food safety.

  • Catering Services

    Perfect for caterers who require reliable temperature management for drinks during events to enhance service quality.

  • Retail Beverage Shops

    Excellent for retail shops that sell beverages, ensuring optimal storage conditions to keep drinks fresh for customers.

Not Suitable For
  • Uso doméstico

    Not suitable for standard home use due to its specialized functions designed for commercial equipment.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control used for?

    Respuesta: The Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control is primarily used to maintain the desired temperature in refrigeration units. This device ensures that your beverages, food items, and perishables are kept at optimal temperatures for freshness and safety. It's crucial in commercial settings like bars, restaurants, and convenience stores where temperature consistency is vital to product quality.
  • Pregunta: How does the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control function?

    Respuesta: The Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control utilizes a sensing element to monitor the internal temperature of the refrigeration unit. When the temperature deviates from the set point, the control activates the compressor or cooling mechanism to restore the desired condition. This reliable thermostat plays a crucial role in maintaining both product integrity and compliance with health regulations.
  • Pregunta: Is the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control compatible with all Beverage Air models?

    Respuesta: The Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control is specifically designed for use with various Beverage Air refrigeration models, but compatibility may vary. It’s advisable to check the specifications of your refrigeration system or consult the manufacturer to ensure proper functionality and fit. This helps prevent potential operational issues and enhances the reliability of your temperature control.
  • Pregunta: Can the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control be calibrated?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control can typically be calibrated to ensure precise temperature readings. Calibration can often be performed manually through adjustable dials or settings on the device. Regular calibration is essential for maintaining accuracy, particularly in a professional food service environment where temperature control is critical for safety and compliance.
  • Pregunta: What materials is the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control made from?

    Respuesta: The Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control is constructed from durable materials designed to withstand the rigorous conditions of commercial refrigeration. Its robust design includes high-quality electronic components which contribute to reliable performance and longevity. This makes it an ideal choice for busy environments where reliability and performance are crucial.
  • Pregunta: How can I install the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control?

    Respuesta: Installing the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control usually involves connecting the device to the refrigeration system's existing wiring and mounting it securely. It is recommended to follow the manufacturer's installation instructions or consult a qualified technician to ensure proper setup and functionality. A correct installation ensures optimal performance and protects your refrigerated inventory.
  • Pregunta: What are some common issues with the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control?

    Respuesta: Common issues with the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control may include inaccurate temperature readings or failure to activate the cooling system. These problems can often stem from wiring issues, sensor malfunctions, or improper installation. Regular maintenance and timely troubleshooting can help identify and address these issues, ensuring that your refrigeration system operates smoothly.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control?

    Respuesta: You can conveniently purchase the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control through Ubuy in Spain. Ubuy offers a wide range of e-commerce solutions, ensuring that you can easily find this essential component for your refrigeration needs. With Ubuy, you'll benefit from a straightforward shopping experience tailored to meet your specific requirements.
  • Pregunta: What is the typical lifespan of the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control?

    Respuesta: The lifespan of the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control can vary based on usage, environmental conditions, and maintenance. Typically, users can expect several years of reliable operation if the device is properly installed and regularly maintained. This longevity is crucial in commercial settings, as it helps avoid unexpected equipment failures that could disrupt business.
  • Pregunta: Can the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control be repaired?

    Respuesta: While minor issues with the Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control may be fixable, often it is recommended to replace the unit rather than attempt repairs. This is especially true if the control has sustained significant damage or malfunctioned beyond minor adjustments. Consulting a professional technician can provide clarity on whether a repair or replacement is the most viable option.

BeverageAir Beverage Refrigerator Replacement Parts Editorial Review

### Editorial Review The Beverage Air 502-290B Temperature Control has garnered a positive reception from customers who have found it to be a reliable replacement component for their refrigeration needs, especially within kegerators. Users generally report a straightforward installation process, although some mention the challenge of working in cramped spaces. Many customers highlight that this control unit effectively resolved previous issues with continuous compressor operation and over-freezing. Despite some confusion regarding included components—most notably, the absence of the knob mentioned in product images—customers emphasize the overall functionality of the temperature control. Users appreciate its ability to cool effectively, as indicated by statements like "made the cooler cold as hell." Importantly, while some feedback noted that this part isn't OEM since it's sourced from third-party manufacturers, customers still find it to be a dependable and capable solution. In summary, the Beverage Air 502-290B proves to be a practical choice for those in need of a temperature control replacement, offering solid performance and ease of installation, with minor points of contention mainly revolving around the missing knob. ### Pros and Cons **

Reseñas y valoraciones de clientes

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Escribir una reseña de este producto

Comparte tu opinión con otros clientes

Ventajas

  • Fácil de instalar
  • Resolves problems such as continuous compressor operation
  • Powerful cooling capability
  • Generally reliable and functional

Desventajas

  • Knob not included as depicted in product images

CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y SEGURIDAD DEL COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leer reseñas
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Entrega mundial Devoluciones fáciles Productos genuinos

Historial de precios del producto

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: para los productos enviados internacionalmente, hay que tener en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en el idioma del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje y otras normas eléctricas del país de destino (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Al realizar un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda global. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.